This Court has held that once a juror indicates initially that he or she is biased or prejudiced or has deep-seated impressions' about a case, the juror should be removed for cause. However, Birge involved the chain of custody for a biological sample collected from a victim's bodynot physical evidence collected during the course of an investigation. However, the inquiry does not end there. The Supreme Court stated: Section 122113, Ala.Code 1975, provides: Physical evidence connected with or collected in the investigation of a crime shall not be excluded from consideration by a jury or court due to a failure to prove the chain of custody of the evidence. (quoting Rule 404(b))a relevancy conditioned on fact question under Rule 104(b) as opposed to a preliminary question of admissibility of the type enumerated in Rule 104(a) (e.g., qualification of a witness, existence of a privilege).. Mason's high level of carbon monoxide did not change his